Dental Malpractice Law Firms Harvey IL 72841
[…] Alberts, 51 Wn. App. 450 , 754 P.2d 128 (1988); State v. Beer, 93 Wn. App. 539 , 541, 969 P.2d 506 (1999) (court has jurisdiction to revoke Special Sex Offender Sentencing Alternative sentence after community supervision expires, if petition for revocation is filed during supervision period); RCW 9.95.230 (probation may be revoked not just during period of supervision, but "at any time prior to the entry of an order terminating probation"). Absolutely.