Dental Malpractice Law Solicitor Hobart WA 46342
[…] Dental Malpractice Law Solicitor Hobart WA 46342

Finally, Penal Code section 135 creates criminal penalties for spoliation. "Every person who, knowing that any book, paper, record, instrument in writing, or other matter or thing, is about to be produced in evidence upon any trial, inquiry, or investigation whatever, authorized by law, willfully destroys or conceals the same, with intent thereby to prevent it from being produced, is guilty of a misdemeanor." (Ibid.) (3) No. The trial judge considered the objectives of spousal support under the legislation and jurisprudence and made no error of fact or law in his decision to award of support.