Medical Lawyer Company Worthington IN 52078
[…] ordered to complete a substance abuse/mental health treatment In 1975, California enacted�the Medical Injury Compensation Reform Act of 1975 (MICRA). Section 3333.2 of MICRA provides, in�part: (a) In any action for injury against a health care provider based on professional negligence, the injured plaintiff shall be entitled to recover noneconomic losses to compensate for pain, suffering, inconvenience, physical impairment, disfigurement and other nonpecuniary damage. � (b) In no action shall the amount of damages for noneconomic losses exceed two hundred fifty thousand dollars ($250,000). Medical Lawyer Company Worthington IN 52078 Defendant-appellant Concrete Systems, Inc.