Dental Law Firm Cadott WI 54727
[…] The Court further held that the doctors' affidavits properly established their unavailability to testify and, therefore, plaintiff's counsel was permitted to read the their testimony at trial in accordance with R. 4:16-1(c). The chef is also a co-owner with Mr. Kokonas of Next, another eatery that has received much buzz.

In addition, according to Tennessee Code Annotated Section 29-26-116, "In no event shall any such action be brought more than 3 years after the date on which the negligent act or omission occurred except where there is fraudulent concealment on the part of the defendant" If the defendant had fraudulently concealed the event, the action may be brought within 1 year of the discovery of fraudulent concealment. 1 We note that Public Act 89-7, � 15, eff. March 9, 1995, rewrote section 2-1116 of the Code.