Medical Attorney Sevier County AR
[…] However, the corporation must be organized by "an individual or group of individuals duly licensed to render the same professional services" RCW 18.100.050. Additionally, under RCW 18.100.080, "n professional service corporation shall engage in any business other than the rendering of the professional services for which it was incorporated" The intent of the Legislature to bar other than similarly licensed health care professionals from involvement in professional services is amply delineated.