Dental Lawyer Services Postville IA 52162
[…] GULFPORT, MS�Following a two week trial in United States District Court in Gulfport, Keith Anthony Kiel, 38, of. Attorneys For Medical Negligence Postville IA

(1) A person (referred to in this Division as a claimant) who makes or is entitled to make a claim against a protected defendant for an award of personal injury damages to which this Part applies must give the protected defendant notice of the incident that gives rise to the claim within 6 months after the relevant date for the claim. Welfare and Institutions Code section 15657.5 provides: (a) Where it is proven by a preponderance of the evidence that a defendant is liable for financial abuse, as defined in Section 15610.30, in addition to all other remedies otherwise provided by law, the court shall award to the plaintiff reasonable attorney's fees and costs. The term "costs" includes, but is not limited to, reasonable fees for the services of a conservator, if any, devoted to the litigation of a claim brought under this article.