Dental Malpractice Lawyer Pima AZ 85543
[…] The automobile being driven by the decedent collided with the stopped construction vehicle. The decedent had tried to avoid the accident and swerved to his right at the last instant, which saved the life of his wife. The decedent died at the scene of the accident from multiple head injuries. This wrongful death case was settled at mediation approximately eight months after the accident occurred for $3,000,000.00.

Feel free to contact our office with any questions. We look forward to making each visit�to our office a positive experience. 30California Business and Professions Code Section 11504 provides: "A hearing to determine whether a right, authority, license, or privilege should be granted, issued, or renewed shall be initiated by filing a statement of issues. The statement of issues shall be a written statement specifying the statutes and rules with which the respondent must show compliance by producing proof at the hearing and, in addition, any particular matters that have come to the attention of the initiating party and that would authorize a denial of the agency action sought. The statement of issues shall be verified unless made by a public officer acting in his or her official capacity or by an employee of the agency before which the proceeding is to be held. The verification may be on information and belief. The statement of issues shall be served in the same manner as an accusation, except that, if the hearing is held at the request of the respondent, Sections 11505 and 11506 shall not apply and the statement of issues together with the notice of hearing shall be delivered or mailed to the parties as provided in Section 11509. Unless a statement to respondent is served pursuant to Section 11505, a copy of Sections 11507.5, 11507.6, and 11507.7, and the name and address of the person to whom requests permitted by Section 11505 may be made, shall be served with the statement of issues." If you have been harmed by an attorney's conduct in South or Central Texas, you can turn to the Law Offices of Glenn W. Cunningham Our San Antonio firm aggressively pursues legal malpractice claims on behalf of people who have been victimized by another lawyer's negligence.