Dental Malpractice Lawyer Services Three Oaks FL 49128
[…] Welfare and Institutions Code section 15657.2 provides: "Notwithstanding this article, any cause of action for injury or damage against a health care provider, as defined in Section 340.5 of the Code of Civil Procedure, based on the health care provider's alleged professional negligence, shall be governed by those laws which specifically apply to those professional negligence causes of action." llowed him to sign himself out against their advice. He went home; his family put him to bed to sleep it off. In the morning, they could not wake him.