Dental Lawyers Sevier County UT
[…] No one allegedly told Holly about this. Sevier County UT .

41 POINT III 9 THE TRIAL COURT DID NOT ERR IN REFUSING TO APPLY THE CAPS TO THE FINAL JUDGMENT ENTERED AGAINST NBHD. Standard of Review Statutory construction is a question of law, subject to de novo review. W. Florida Reg'l Med. Ctr., Inc. v. See, 79 So.3d 1, 8 (Fla. 2012). Merits NBHD argues that the trial court erred in refusing to limit the judgment entered against it pursuant to section 766.118 (NBHD 40). This argument is meritless as section 766.118 expressly excludes entities with sovereign immunity from its protections. Section 766.118(7), Florida Statutes (2007) provides, simply: "This section shall not apply to actions governed by s. 768.28." 10 This Court recently explained: As with the interpretation of any statute, the starting point of analysis is the actual language of the statute.