Dental Lawyer Companies Bowdon GA 30108
[…] Choose One of the "Best Lawyers in America" to Represent You in Your Medical Malpractice Case The motion for rehearing is denied. Lee, C.J., Irving, P.J., and James, J., would grant. The Wrongful Death Act therefore incorporates by reference the rules of intestate succession found elsewhere in the statutes and thus may be construed in pari materia with the rules of descent found in Section 2104 of the Intestate Succession Code, as amended, 20 Pa.C.S. � 2104. Section 2104(4) provides: After-born persons; time of determining relationships.-Persons begotten before the decedent's death but born thereafter, shall take as if they had been born in his lifetime. Although cases such as Hodge v. Loveland, 456 Pa.Super. 188, 690 A.2d 243 (1997), appeal denied, - Pa. -, - A.2d - (No. 176 E.D. Alloc.