Medical Lawyer Company Matoaca VA 44073
[…] Luke's Cornwall Hospital Newburgh Campus Northern Dutchess Hospital HealthAlliance of the Hudson Valley - Broadway Campus St. Luke's Cornwall Hospital Cornwall Campus. Continue reading Low Range of Value for Pain and Suffering for Back Injuries: $100,000 to $300,000 Towson: 660 Kenilworth Dr., Ste. 103 � Towson, MD 21204 � 410-821-8800 1814 NEW YORK SEARCH & SEIZURE KAMINS, BARRY 03-03-2000 JAMAICA 1 Code of Civil Procedure section 629 provides in relevant part: "The court, before the expiration of its power to rule on a motion for a new trial, either of its own motion, after five days' notice, or on motion of a party against whom a verdict has been rendered, shall render judgment in favor of the aggrieved party notwithstanding the verdict when a motion for a directed verdict for the aggrieved party should have been granted had a previous motion been made." "'The trial court's discretion in granting a motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict is severely limited.' Citation. '"The trial judge's power to grant a judgment notwithstanding the verdict is identical to his power to grant a directed verdict citations.