Dental Law Solicitors Collin County TX
[…] Chen Guangcheng at the New York City Bar Association 02 07 13 We're ranked the BEST for one simple reason. We treat our clients fairly, because we CARE. Get the answers you need in consultation with a military or Veterans Affairs (VA) hospital malpractice lawyer. Did a surgical error or medication error cause serious harm to you or a family member in a government-owned hospital serving active military or veterans? Contact The Carlson Law Firm for a free consultation with a Texas medical malpractice attorney. �30 SDCL 15-17-37 provides in part that "the prevailing party in a civil action may recover expenditures necessarily incurred." Meyer is the prevailing party and these expenditures were "necessarily incurred in gathering and procuring evidence or bringing the matter to trial." Medical malpractice lawsuits can be expensive to litigate, frequently requiring testimony of numerous medical experts and countless hours of deposition testimony.