Dental Lawyer Company Lonoke AR 72086
[…] We handle car accidents every day, but we know this is not an everyday experience for you. We will guide you through every step in the process. Our auto accident attorneys and our professional staff will get to know you and your situation well, because the better we know you, the better we can represent you. What officials can confirm is that Trenam was in the crosswalk at the time of the crash. California law is very clear when it comes to the rights of pedestrians who are walking (in this case Trenam was in a wheelchair) across the street. California Vehicle Code section 21950 states: The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to a pedestrian crossing the roadway within any marked crosswalk or within any unmarked crosswalk at an intersection. The same section also states that the driver of a vehicle approaching a pedestrian within any marked or unmarked crosswalk shall exercise all due care and shall reduce the speed of a vehicle or take any other action relating to the operating of the vehicle as necessary to safeguard the safety of the pedestrian. ou have only one year to file suit from the latest of the following: Carper Agency Assists active military and retirees in buying and selling real estate in Dover, Delaware.