Dental Malpractice Lawyer Companies Poteet TX 78065
[…] Yaniz. Antonio. M.D. Yann. Pauline L. ; Yanson. Peter Yates. Debra YMCA of Metro Chicago. Yoon. Bog S Yosko. Kathleen C. Yost. RollandYoung. Anna P. Young. Donald L Young. Jerome B. Young. Michael J Young. Olis. Young. Roberta Sue. Yunker. Orvileen Yuskanich. Cynthia J MCI SALES AND SERVICE, INC., F/K/A HAUSMAN BUS SALES, INC. AND MOTOR COACH INDUSTRIES MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V., F/K/A DINA AUTOBUSES, S.A. DE C.V. v. JAMES HINTON, INDIVIDUALLY AND AS REPRESENTATIVE OF THE ESTATE OF DOLORES HINTON, DECEASED, ET AL. (dissenting) Law Solicitor Poteet Texas Section 364, subdivision (a), provides that "n action based upon the health care provider's professional negligence may be commenced unless the 21 Cal. 4th 214 defendant has been given at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." Failure to comply with the 90-day notice provision does not invalidate court proceedings and is not jurisdictional, although it may subject a plaintiff's attorney to State Bar disciplinary proceedings. (� 365.) Section 364, subdivision (d), states: "If the notice is served within 90 days of the expiration of the applicable statute of limitations, the time for the commencement of the action shall be extended 90 days from the service of the notice." (� 364, subd. (d).)