Medical Lawyer Company Parker SD 85344
[…] Success in medical malpractice cases depends upon the strength of the evidence presented. We will consult experts and carefully review medical reports to highlight the mistakes that led to the misdiagnosis of your colon cancer. We will then use our knowledge and experience to attempt to negotiate a fair settlement. In the event the settlement discussions prove unsuccessful, we will aggressively fight for your interests in court.

�30 SDCL 15-17-37 provides in part that "the prevailing party in a civil action may recover expenditures necessarily incurred." Meyer is the prevailing party and these expenditures were "necessarily incurred in gathering and procuring evidence or bringing the matter to trial." Healthgrades ratings show you how well a hospital performed in providing patient care. When receiving treatment for a specific condition or undergoing a specific procedure in the hospital, you want the best care possible.